2207 10 Gate Rd Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 10 Gate Rd, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $619,748, approximately $313 per square foot. 2207 10 Gate Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $264,851 | $59,737 | $205,114 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $259,659 | $58,566 | $201,093 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $254,568 | $57,418 | $197,150 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $249,578 | $56,293 | $193,285 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $244,686 | $55,190 | $189,496 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $242,178 | $54,625 | $187,553 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $237,430 | $53,554 | $183,876 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $232,775 | $52,504 | $180,271 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $228,212 | $51,475 | $176,737 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $223,738 | $50,466 | $173,272 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $220,378 | $49,708 | $170,670 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $216,062 | $48,735 | $167,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map