2207 227th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Salmon Run at Perry Creek apartments in Bothell, WA offer a relaxing natural setting combined with proximity to amazing Seattle shopping, dining, and entertainment. Explore our one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans to select the home that’s right for you. Each apartment features wide windows for ample natural light and towering ceilings to create an open, airy feel. Your fully equipped, open-concept kitchen is perfect for hosting meals with neighbors and guests, and outside, enjoy your own private patio or balcony space. Our community is tucked between the bubbling North Creek and ample green space, creating a lush and serene atmosphere. Around our pet-friendly community, enjoy convenient amenities that will cater to all your needs including our modern fitness center, inviting pool and covered spa. Just outside our community, enjoy easy access to local shopping, dining, parks, and more. For commuting, enjoy easy access to I-5 and I-405 to bring you to Seattle and beyond. *This community does not accept reusable (portable) tenant screening reports. Price reflected is base rent and does not include mandatory or optional fees. Detailed fee information and fee schedules can be found on the community's Leasing Info page on our Essex website.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Off Market | $1,969 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,969 | +1.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,939 | +12.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,727 | -0.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,737 | -11.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Rent | $1,969 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $331,063 | $38,940,000 | $10,711,200 | $28,228,800 |
| 2025 | $331,027 | $38,610,000 | $10,666,200 | $27,943,800 |
| 2024 | $331,027 | $38,610,000 | $10,666,200 | $27,943,800 |
| 2023 | $300,175 | $38,538,000 | $10,665,500 | $27,872,500 |
| 2022 | $329,768 | $34,333,000 | $11,992,800 | $22,340,200 |
| 2020 | $347,396 | $33,660,000 | $11,853,100 | $21,806,900 |
| 2019 | $297,697 | $29,700,000 | $10,975,900 | $18,724,100 |
| 2018 | $301,107 | $29,040,000 | $6,594,100 | $22,445,900 |
| 2017 | $218,992 | $21,120,000 | $8,786,500 | $12,333,500 |
| 2016 | $186,361 | $18,480,000 | $7,908,300 | $10,571,700 |
| 2015 | $169,132 | $15,840,000 | $7,030,200 | $8,809,800 |
| 2013 | $167,381 | $13,860,000 | $7,030,200 | $6,829,800 |
Map
- 22414 18th Ave SE
- 1923 233rd Place SE
- 23210 27th Ave SE Unit 1
- 23115 15th Ave SE Unit D1
- 23031 27th Dr SE Unit 59
- 23502 25th Dr SE
- 23623 23rd Ave SE
- 3515 237th St SE Unit 28
- 1928 237th St SE
- 3333 228th St SE Unit 99
- 3333 228th St SE Unit 23
- 3333 228th St SE Unit 34
- 3333 228th St SE Unit 119
- 21907 25th Ave SE Unit C
- 21816 24th Ave SE Unit A
- 21724 25th Ave SE Unit A
- 1913 237th Place SE
- 24319 13 Ave SE Unit CR21
- 24330 13 Ave SE Unit CR13
- 24318 13 Ave SE Unit 10
- 22611 22nd Dr SE
- 2134 228 SE Unit B
- 2134 228th St SE Unit B
- 22818 23rd Ave SE Unit 4
- 22818 23rd Ave SE
- 2116 228th St SE
- 22822 23rd Ave SE Unit 5
- 22822 23rd Ave SE
- 2122 228th St SE Unit EP 35
- 22827 23rd Ave SE Unit 7
- 22814 23rd Ave SE Unit 3
- 22810 23rd Ave SE Unit 2
- 22806 23rd Ave SE Unit 1
- 22823 23rd Ave SE Unit 8
- 22823 23rd Ave SE
- 2114 228th Place SW Unit EP 41
- 2110 228th St SE Unit EP 42
- 22819 23rd Ave SE Unit 9
- 22811 23rd Ave SE Unit 11
- 22811 23rd Ave SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.