22822 23rd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22822 23rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,009,701, approximately $458 per square foot. 22822 23rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Canyon Village Llc
Bought by
Thimma Mohanram Saravanan Laguduva and Thimma Shantharam Ushamal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,714
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thimma Mohanram Saravanan Laguduva | $610,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thimma Mohanram Saravanan Laguduva | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,984 | $1,041,700 | $636,400 | $405,300 |
| 2025 | $7,434 | $954,400 | $565,500 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $885,400 | $510,500 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $1,006,400 | $603,700 | $402,700 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $679,900 | $338,200 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $638,500 | $333,400 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $524 | $547,000 | $275,700 | $271,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map