Estimated Value: $439,000 - $466,311
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Baxter Ct, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $450,078, approximately $183 per square foot. 2207 Baxter Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Angel Blanca
Bought by
Pal Akash and Kaur Navjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,966
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$311,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Lomeli Manuel and Lomeli Ma Catalina
Bought by
Angel Bianca E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Lomeli Manuel and Lomeli Maria Catalina
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel and Lomeli Maria Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,400
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pal Akash | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Angel Bianca E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Lomeli Manuel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lomeli Manuel | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pal Akash | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Manuel | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Manuel | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,780 | $142,703 | $28,317 | $114,386 |
| 2023 | $10,308 | $128,921 | $25,582 | $103,339 |
| 2022 | $9,673 | $117,553 | $23,326 | $94,227 |
| 2021 | $9,270 | $109,904 | $21,808 | $88,096 |
| 2020 | $9,022 | $104,920 | $20,819 | $84,101 |
| 2019 | $8,774 | $99,942 | $19,831 | $80,111 |
| 2018 | $8,715 | $94,152 | $18,682 | $75,470 |
| 2017 | $8,538 | $89,007 | $17,661 | $71,346 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $82,575 | $16,385 | $66,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,687 | $15,018 | $60,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,379 | $14,833 | $55,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,235 | $15,224 | $57,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map