2207 Compton Dr Maryville, TN 37804
Estimated Value: $264,403 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Compton Dr, Maryville, TN 37804 and is currently estimated at $301,601, approximately $209 per square foot. 2207 Compton Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including John Sevier Elementary School, Coulter Grove Intermediate School, and Maryville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
White Lisa
Bought by
Sloan Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1978
Bought by
Yearout Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Yearout Paulette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,475 | $10,000 | $57,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,075 | $10,000 | $49,075 |
| 2023 | $886 | $59,075 | $10,000 | $49,075 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $32,700 | $6,875 | $25,825 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $32,700 | $6,875 | $25,825 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $32,700 | $6,875 | $25,825 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $32,700 | $6,875 | $25,825 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $28,300 | $6,725 | $21,575 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $28,300 | $6,725 | $21,575 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $28,300 | $6,725 | $21,575 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $28,300 | $6,725 | $21,575 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $28,300 | $6,725 | $21,575 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $34,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map