NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2208 Compton Dr Maryville, TN 37804

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $261,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2208 Compton Dr, Maryville, TN 37804 and is currently estimated at $245,599, approximately $204 per square foot. 2208 Compton Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including John Sevier Elementary School, Coulter Grove Intermediate School, and Maryville Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Meske Michael
Bought by
Keeble Jeremy R
Current Estimated Value
$245,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,856
Outstanding Balance
$53,506
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$192,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Bradden Dee K and Bradden Kelly M
Bought by
Meske Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Bought by
Bradden Dee K and Bradden Kelly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Bought by
Jenkins Tracy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keeble Jeremy R $91,575 --
Meske Michael $52,500 --
Bradden Dee K $55,000 --
Jenkins Tracy D $34,000 --
Hardin Kenneth E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardin Kenneth E $90,856
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $44,475 $9,000 $35,475
2024 -- $44,475 $9,000 $35,475
2023 $1,374 $44,475 $9,000 $35,475
2022 $1,287 $27,150 $6,250 $20,900
2021 $974 $20,550 $6,250 $14,300
2020 $961 $20,550 $6,250 $14,300
2019 $961 $20,275 $6,250 $14,025
2018 $833 $17,575 $4,725 $12,850
2017 $833 $17,575 $4,725 $12,850
2016 $815 $17,575 $4,725 $12,850
2015 $759 $17,575 $4,725 $12,850
2014 $1,125 $17,575 $4,725 $12,850
2013 $1,125 $26,025 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.