2207 Durasno Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Durasno Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $694,491, approximately $480 per square foot. 2207 Durasno Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Vannortwick Jon Russell
Bought by
Vannortwick Jon Russell and Vannortwick Jon Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Dr Orin Seright Trust
Bought by
Vannortwick Jon Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Seright Orin Dale
Bought by
Dr Orin Seright Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannortwick Jon Russell | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vannortwick Jon Russell | $375,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Dr Orin Seright Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vannortwick Jon Russell | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $586,500 | $357,000 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $700,000 | $575,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $169,449 | $38,670 | $130,779 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $169,449 | $38,670 | $130,779 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $166,127 | $37,912 | $128,215 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $164,425 | $37,524 | $126,901 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $161,202 | $36,789 | $124,413 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $158,042 | $36,068 | $121,974 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $154,944 | $35,361 | $119,583 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $151,907 | $34,668 | $117,239 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $149,626 | $34,148 | $115,478 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $146,696 | $33,480 | $113,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map