2207 E Elm St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,163 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 E Elm St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $200,041, approximately $128 per square foot. 2207 E Elm St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Gabriel
Bought by
Vargas Maria Rosaura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Maria Rosaura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $139,950 | $80,380 | $59,570 |
| 2024 | $690 | $135,921 | $76,454 | $59,467 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $131,214 | $61,627 | $69,587 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $137,358 | $53,935 | $83,423 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $102,484 | $43,116 | $59,368 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $101,250 | $43,120 | $58,130 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $102,170 | $43,120 | $59,050 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $104,900 | $60,830 | $44,070 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $107,500 | $37,900 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $102,780 | $37,900 | $64,880 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $100,870 | $37,900 | $62,970 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $80,750 | $37,900 | $42,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map