2207 Emory Ave Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Emory Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $281,142, approximately $142 per square foot. 2207 Emory Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Irrevoca Farquhar Rodger and Irrevoca Bernadette W Farquhar
Bought by
Rodgers Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Rodger's Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Rodger's Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Vega Jose and Vega Joyce
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Grant Edward J and Grant Michelle E
Bought by
Vega Jose A and Vega Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,492
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Gill Richard L and Gill Lillian R
Bought by
Grant Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,485
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Ventures Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodger's Ventures Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Rodger's Ventures Llc | $103,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $49,800 | Attorney | |
| Vega Jose A | $128,500 | -- | |
| Grant Edward J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Jose A | $127,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Edward J | $67,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $210,003 | $61,200 | $148,803 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $236,761 | $61,200 | $175,561 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $234,070 | $60,000 | $174,070 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $162,406 | $55,000 | $107,406 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $159,523 | $50,000 | $109,523 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $153,457 | $50,000 | $103,457 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $133,386 | $40,000 | $93,386 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $112,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $100,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $82,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $81,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $80,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map