2208 Holyoke Ave Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Holyoke Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $308,514, approximately $159 per square foot. 2208 Holyoke Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Fulwood Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Pacheco Thomas H
Bought by
Cuahonte Kendra Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,335
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Dorsty Dorsty Dale Lydia Dale Lydia and Dorsty Velasquez Dale
Bought by
Pacheco Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Dorsty Velasquez Omar and Dorsty Velasquez Dale
Bought by
Velasquez Dale Dorsty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Jacobs Scott A
Bought by
Dorsty Velasquez Omar and Dorsty Velasquez Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,771
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulwood Kendra | $100 | -- | |
| Cuahonte Kendra Josephine | $119,500 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Pacheco Thomas H | $115,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Dale Dorsty | -- | -- | |
| Dorsty Velasquez Omar | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuahonte Kendra Josephine | $117,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Thomas H | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsty Velasquez Omar | $57,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $137,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $124,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $120,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $117,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $115,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $113,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $88,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $86,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $82,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $74,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $67,947 | $15,350 | $52,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map