2207 Hilldale Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,705 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Hilldale Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $721,426, approximately $598 per square foot. 2207 Hilldale Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Vantilt Daisy
Bought by
Vantilt Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantilt Daisy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $73,576 | $19,729 | $53,847 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $72,134 | $19,342 | $52,792 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $70,720 | $18,963 | $51,757 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $69,334 | $18,591 | $50,743 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $67,975 | $18,226 | $49,749 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $67,280 | $18,040 | $49,240 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $65,962 | $17,687 | $48,275 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $64,670 | $17,341 | $47,329 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $63,402 | $17,001 | $46,401 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $62,160 | $16,668 | $45,492 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $61,227 | $16,418 | $44,809 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $60,030 | $16,098 | $43,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map