2207 Open Sky Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,201 - $1,418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Open Sky Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,374,300, approximately $661 per square foot. 2207 Open Sky Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Kim Family Trust
Bought by
Kim Richard Hyungsuk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Kim Jennifer Yung and Kim Jennifer Young
Bought by
Kim Jennifer Young and Kim Jennifer Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Kim Jennifer Y
Bought by
Kim Jennifer Yung and The Kim Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Oh David C and Oh Aeri
Bought by
Kim Jennifer Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Park Dong Uk and Park Kyung Wha
Bought by
Oh David C and Oh Aeri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Richard Hyungsuk | -- | Valensi Rose Plc | |
| Kim Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Jennifer Young | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Richard Hyungsuk | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Jennifer Yung | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Jennifer Y | $750,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Oh David C | $236,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Jennifer Y | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh David C | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,642 | $987,301 | $794,831 | $192,470 |
| 2024 | $10,642 | $967,943 | $779,246 | $188,697 |
| 2023 | $10,375 | $947,874 | $763,347 | $184,527 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $858,840 | $663,859 | $194,981 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $842,000 | $650,842 | $191,158 |
| 2020 | $9,504 | $842,000 | $650,842 | $191,158 |
| 2019 | $9,429 | $842,000 | $650,842 | $191,158 |
| 2018 | $8,903 | $790,000 | $598,842 | $191,158 |
| 2017 | $8,163 | $720,000 | $528,842 | $191,158 |
| 2016 | $8,146 | $720,000 | $528,842 | $191,158 |
| 2015 | $7,574 | $677,000 | $485,842 | $191,158 |
| 2014 | $7,421 | $677,000 | $485,842 | $191,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map