2207 Palm Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,700,596 - $3,540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$1,581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Palm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,107,899, approximately $1,580 per square foot. 2207 Palm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2008
Sold by
Dashwood Nora E
Bought by
Palmquist Roger R and Dashwood Nora E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Palmquist Roger R
Bought by
Palmquist Roger R and Dashwood Nora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,856
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$2,837,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Tucker Harold M
Bought by
Palmquist Roger R and Dashwood Nora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Tucker Harold M
Bought by
Tucker Harold M and Tucker Connor W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmquist Roger R | -- | None Available | |
| Palmquist Roger R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palmquist Roger R | $855,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tucker Harold M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmquist Roger R | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Palmquist Roger R | $684,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,533 | $1,288,338 | $1,030,677 | $257,661 |
| 2024 | $14,533 | $1,263,077 | $1,010,468 | $252,609 |
| 2023 | $14,074 | $1,238,311 | $990,655 | $247,656 |
| 2022 | $13,830 | $1,214,031 | $971,231 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $13,613 | $1,190,228 | $952,188 | $238,040 |
| 2019 | $13,245 | $1,154,928 | $923,947 | $230,981 |
| 2018 | $12,934 | $1,132,283 | $905,831 | $226,452 |
| 2016 | $12,145 | $1,088,316 | $870,657 | $217,659 |
| 2015 | $11,894 | $1,071,969 | $857,579 | $214,390 |
| 2014 | $11,731 | $1,050,972 | $840,781 | $210,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map