Seller's Agent in 2025
Sadaqah Jones
National Realty Guild
(952) 212-4187
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $304,000
This is a community land trust property, and the buyer must meet purchase criteria set by the land trust. Conventional financing only. No FHA or VA. Down Payment programs welcome. Passive Certified w/dbl wall construction and are a DOE Zero Energy Ready Home (ZERH). Home is all-electric Northside Passive home. The subject property has a roof mounted 8 kW solar panel and all necessary components for a “turnkey” solar panel system. This system is part of the offering price and will be owned by the purchaser. home features 4 bedroom 2 full bath new construction 2 story home built on slab. "ADA like" all living areas on main level. wheel chair assessable rear entry. Home features fenestration system which allows natural light into the home and can promote passive solar heating and cooling, as well as providing natural points of ventilation, air circulation and triple locking doors. Owner Occupant Only, NO RENTAL, NO INVESTORS, MUST BE PRIMARY RESIDENT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharif Mohamed | $170,000 | Land Title | |
| City Of Lakes Community Land Trust | $124,000 | Land Title | |
| Urban Homeworks Inc | $213,529 | Land Title Inc | |
| Brown Angela K | $98,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California N A | $62,040 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Tina Marie | $64,275 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharif Mohamed | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenzie Tina Marie | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $294,000 | +72.9% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $488 | $33,000 | $16,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $513 | $16,000 | $16,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $507 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $13,500 | $11,500 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $536 | $13,500 | $8,200 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $201 | $13,500 | $8,200 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $202 | $13,500 | $8,200 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $214 | $14,000 | $7,500 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $219 | $13,900 | $7,500 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $290 | $17,500 | $7,700 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,600 | $8,800 | $9,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sadaqah Jones
National Realty Guild
(952) 212-4187
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6700180
APN: 17-029-24-14-0175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.