2207 Rome Dr Indianapolis, IN 46228
Wynnedale-Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,099 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,095
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Rome Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228 and is currently estimated at $165,275. 2207 Rome Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crooked Creek Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Porter Candace Sue
Bought by
Fillipow Keith F and Fillipow Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Morrison Candace
Bought by
Porter Candace S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Morrison Andrew L
Bought by
Porter Candace Sue and Morrison Candace P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Tomaro Deborah Elise
Bought by
Morrison Andrew L and Morrison Candace P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Waller Martha S
Bought by
Tomaro Deborah Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillipow Keith F | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Candace S | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Candace | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Candace Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Andrew L | -- | None Available | |
| Tomaro Deborah Elise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Candace | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Andrew L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomaro Deborah Elise | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $179,100 | $20,000 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $169,500 | $19,800 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $166,600 | $19,800 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $119,100 | $18,300 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $111,800 | $18,300 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $789 | $91,600 | $18,000 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $668 | $84,800 | $18,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $650 | $84,000 | $18,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $508 | $76,100 | $17,700 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $489 | $81,800 | $17,300 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $528 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map