$399,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,166/month

Total Views 877
1 Bed
1 Bath
746 Sq Ft
$535 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

OPPORTUNITY TO OWN FOR CLOSE TO WHAT YOU ARE PAYING IN RENT. | Beautifully maintained 1-bed, 1-bath home offering comfort & convenience in a tranquil, Tahoe like setting; perfect for professionals, first-time buyers, commuters, investors & downsizers. Nestled in a well-kept gated community, this home features modern flooring throughout & a bright, open living space highlighted by a cozy fireplace & cathedral style vaulted ceilings. This spacious living area flows seamlessly to private outdoor space, perfect for relaxing & enjoying serene views of the community's lush landscaping, tranquil ponds & mature redwoods. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, generous quartzite countertop space & ample storage w/under cabinet lighting. The bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with a large closet & high ceilings, while the home includes the convenience of an in-unit full-size washer & dryer. Community amenities feature a swimming pool, tennis courts, scenic walking paths & peaceful water features. HOA covers water, garbage, roof, exterior maintenance & cable TV w/DVR, providing added value & ease of ownership. Quick access to major routes (101, 280, 680, 87) & just minutes from shopping, dining & essentials | DONT MISS THIS AFFORDABLE ENTRY INTO SILICON VALLEY.

Listing Agent

Ron Laserna

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01490163 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

HOA Fees

  • $646 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 746 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Dual Sinks

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 477-69-061

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable / dish, common area electricity, garbage, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, maintenance - exterior, maintenance - road, pool spa or tennis, roof, sewer, water, water / sewer

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$646 per month

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Pets - Allowed
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 746
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Zoning Description: RM-PD
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, Gas Starter
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Dining Area in Living Room, Dining Bar
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 746
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Additional Rooms: Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Assigned Spaces, Carport, Covered Parking, Guest / Visitor Parking
  • Carport Min: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 646
  • HOA Amenities: Community Pool, Garden / Greenbelt / Trails, Sauna / Spa / Hot Tub, Tennis Court / Facility
  • HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes, Reserve Study, Rules & Regulations
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Cable / Dish, Common Area Electricity, Garbage, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior, Maintenance - Road, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Roof, Sewer, Water, Water / Sewer
  • H O A Name Text: Summerton Condo Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 477-69-061

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,684 $324,043 $113,394 $210,649
2024 $4,684 $317,690 $111,171 $206,519
2023 $4,625 $311,462 $108,992 $202,470
2022 $4,536 $305,355 $106,855 $198,500
2021 $4,529 $299,368 $104,760 $194,608
2020 $4,381 $296,299 $103,686 $192,613
2019 $4,216 $290,490 $101,653 $188,837
2018 $4,220 $284,795 $99,660 $185,135
2017 $4,167 $279,211 $97,706 $181,505
2016 $3,955 $273,738 $95,791 $177,947
2015 $3,868 $269,628 $94,353 $175,275
2014 $3,451 $240,000 $84,000 $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $535 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $224,000 Stewart Title
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Partnership Grant Deed $83,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $156,765 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $78,000 FHA
Closed $33,592 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82039750

MLSListings

APN: 477-69-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.