NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $174,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2017

Last sale price $70,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,061 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2017

Very, very nice duplex! Features over 800 sq ft each side. Beautiful hardwood floors, granite counters in bath, new roof, basement each side, fenced yard, porches plus rear deck/patio, beautiful landscaping. Live in one, rent out other.New roof 2017.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Faye Leap

Leap & Associates Inc. License #0000170163 Listed on: 08/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Young

Sibcy Cline Inc. License #2004011186

Sibcy Cline Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $940

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x170
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • City Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$940

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Middletown South
  • Degree Complete: Existing Structure
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 132.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 8499.00
  • Suburb S I C: Middletown South
  • Price Per Acre: 368421.05
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Appliance Include: range, refrigerator
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: Central to South on Sutphin, East on Superior.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 2
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units

• Heat Paid: Tenant
  • Lease Information: none at present but long term tenants
  • Other Features: Corner Lot, Busline Near
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-423-0781
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 470.11
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1624.00
  • Street Number Modifier: 2207
  • Windows: Insulated
  • One Bedroom Rent: 450.00
  • One Bedroom Sq Ft: 812
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Metal Fence
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 84900.00
  • Acres: 0.1900
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Rear
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage, Onstreet, Off Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 940

Schools

  • District: Middletown City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00

Multi Family

  • Total Buildings: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-17.55%
Current Estimated Value
$163,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,190
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Ristaneo Connie Rae and Ristaneo Connie Ray
Bought by
The First Church Of The Nazarene Of Midd and The First Church Of The Nazarene

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wieser Michael B $70,000 None Available
The First Church Of The Nazarene Of Midd -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Off Market $70,000 -- --
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Sold $70,000 -17.6% $43 / Sq Ft
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $84,900 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $52 / Sq Ft
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Price Changed $89,900 -4.9% $55 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $94,500 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $43,280 $5,670 $37,610
2024 $2,294 $43,280 $5,670 $37,610
2023 $2,280 $44,990 $5,670 $39,320
2022 $1,812 $30,400 $5,670 $24,730
2021 $1,744 $30,400 $5,670 $24,730
2020 $1,817 $30,400 $5,670 $24,730
2019 $1,161 $16,020 $5,340 $10,680
2018 $1,037 $16,020 $5,340 $10,680
2017 $1,039 $16,020 $5,340 $10,680
2016 $940 $13,880 $5,340 $8,540
2015 $927 $13,880 $5,340 $8,540
2014 $1,497 $13,880 $5,340 $8,540
2013 $1,497 $24,370 $7,420 $16,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1549178

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: Q6541-006-000-186

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.