2207 Thunder Ridge Blvd Unit 9B Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
622
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Thunder Ridge Blvd Unit 9B, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $135,465, approximately $217 per square foot. 2207 Thunder Ridge Blvd Unit 9B is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Helen A. Hansen Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $59,690 | $3,630 | $56,060 |
| 2024 | $840 | $52,200 | $3,630 | $48,570 |
| 2023 | $934 | $52,200 | $3,630 | $48,570 |
| 2022 | $944 | $50,540 | $3,480 | $47,060 |
| 2021 | $844 | $50,540 | $3,480 | $47,060 |
| 2020 | $828 | $45,310 | $3,480 | $41,830 |
| 2019 | $828 | $45,310 | $3,480 | $41,830 |
| 2018 | $772 | $41,810 | $3,480 | $38,330 |
| 2017 | $724 | $41,810 | $3,480 | $38,330 |
| 2016 | $678 | $38,330 | $3,480 | $34,850 |
| 2015 | $678 | $38,330 | $3,480 | $34,850 |
| 2014 | $686 | $38,330 | $3,480 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map