Estimated Value: $312,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Dennis Dr, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $341,864, approximately $272 per square foot. 2208 Dennis Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Anselmo
Bought by
Sanchez Anselmo and Sanchez Martha Vargas De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Martha
Bought by
Sanchez Anselmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,989
Outstanding Balance
$78,199
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Anselmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,989
Outstanding Balance
$78,199
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Walker Nathan B
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,989
Outstanding Balance
$78,199
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Walker Nathan B
Bought by
Walker Nathan B and Walker Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Walker Nathan B
Bought by
Walker Nathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Walker Nathan B
Bought by
Walker Nathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Courtney Daniel R
Bought by
Walker Nathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Courtney Earlene E
Bought by
Courtney Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Courtney Daniel R and Courtney Earlene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Courtney Daniel R and Courtney Earlene E
Bought by
Courtney Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Anselmo | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Anselmo | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sanchez Anselmo | $110,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $53,500 | Placer Title | |
| Walker Nathan B | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Nathan B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Walker Nathan B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Walker Nathan B | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Courtney Daniel R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Courtney Daniel R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Courtney Daniel R | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Anselmo | $113,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Nathan B | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Nathan B | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Nathan B | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtney Daniel R | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtney Daniel R | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $138,154 | $37,676 | $100,478 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $132,791 | $36,214 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $130,188 | $35,504 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $127,636 | $34,808 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $126,329 | $34,452 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $123,853 | $33,777 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $121,425 | $33,115 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $119,045 | $32,466 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $116,712 | $31,830 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $114,959 | $31,352 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $112,708 | $30,738 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map