2208 Firestone Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Firestone Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,329,145, approximately $422 per square foot. 2208 Firestone Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Moraga Robert V and Moraga Bertha B
Bought by
Moraga Robert and Moraga Bertha B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Sold by
Nunez Anna Marie Moraga
Bought by
Moraga Robert and Moraga Bertha B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moraga Robert | -- | -- | |
| Moraga Robert | $65,454 | -- | |
| Nunez Anna Marie Moraga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $807,489 | $277,788 | $529,701 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $791,656 | $272,341 | $519,315 |
| 2023 | $9,353 | $776,134 | $267,001 | $509,133 |
| 2022 | $9,186 | $760,916 | $261,766 | $499,150 |
| 2021 | $9,157 | $745,997 | $256,634 | $489,363 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $738,350 | $254,003 | $484,347 |
| 2019 | $9,064 | $723,873 | $249,023 | $474,850 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $709,681 | $244,141 | $465,540 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $695,766 | $239,354 | $456,412 |
| 2016 | $8,173 | $682,124 | $234,661 | $447,463 |
| 2015 | $8,279 | $671,880 | $231,137 | $440,743 |
| 2014 | $8,189 | $658,720 | $226,610 | $432,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map