2208 Pine St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Pine St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $606,689, approximately $391 per square foot. 2208 Pine St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
King John Wesley
Bought by
Singh Harjap and Kaur Gurjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,325
Outstanding Balance
$40,792
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Harjap | $135,100 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Harjap | $101,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,576 | $550,200 | $345,000 | $205,200 |
| 2025 | $4,297 | $524,900 | $323,400 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $500,400 | $298,900 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $544,700 | $310,000 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $438,400 | $239,000 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $365,900 | $189,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $329,500 | $156,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $296,500 | $140,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $267,500 | $123,200 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $243,700 | $104,800 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $212,600 | $89,200 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | $2,453 | $175,400 | $63,100 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map