NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $167,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2017

Last sale price $56,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,023 / mo

131 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

3 bedroom brick ranch situated on quiet cul de sac. Features fenced back yard, single car carport, exterior storage, separate laundry room, New water heater and updated HVAC. Close to schools, medical district and just minutes from Ft. Gordon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan K Jackson

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty License #205327 Listed on: 03/23/2017

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Betsey Davis

Auben Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132-0-149-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 59900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 221851.85
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 46.50
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Concrete

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.20
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-08-01
  • Parcel#: 132-0-149-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 000
  • Plat Book And Page: 000
  • Quadrant: 3RI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Rex Residential Property O
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner
Current Estimated Value
$161,784

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Weeks Martha D
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner
Seller's Agent
Susan K Jackson
Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty
Buyer's Agent
Betsey Davis
Auben Realty, LLC
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$56,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-19.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Weeks Martha D and Daley Weeks Martha V
Bought by
Weeks Andrew E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Daley William M
Bought by
Daley Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
Sold by
Daley William M
Bought by
Daley Mary M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rex Residential Property Owner $931,300 --
Rex Residential Property Owner $56,000 --
Weeks Andrew E -- None Available
Daley Mary M -- --
Daley Mary M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weeks Andrew E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $56,000 -19.9% $43 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,971 $55,856 $6,400 $49,456
2024 $1,971 $56,536 $6,400 $50,136
2023 $1,916 $43,016 $6,400 $36,616
2022 $1,522 $40,214 $6,400 $33,814
2021 $1,231 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2020 $1,215 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2019 $1,275 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2018 $1,126 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2017 $1,258 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2016 $1,259 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2015 $1,311 $27,187 $6,400 $20,787
2014 $1,251 $26,663 $6,400 $20,263
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 411145

Hive MLS

APN: 1320149000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.