2209 E 9th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 E 9th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 2209 E 9th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Benegas Mira L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
First Union National Bank Tr
Bought by
Towner Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Little S M S and Little Valdez D
Bought by
First Union National Bank Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Rowe Kathleen M
Bought by
Little S M S and Little Valdez D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Bought by
Rowe Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benegas Mira L | $35,000 | Ats | |
| Towner Michael L | $58,200 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank Tr | -- | -- | |
| Little S M S | $17,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Kathleen M | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $8,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $853 | $8,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $863 | $12,360 | $1,010 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $966 | $9,730 | $530 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $996 | $10,000 | $540 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $519 | $10,000 | $540 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $518 | $5,133 | $375 | $4,758 |
| 2018 | $311 | $3,428 | $378 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $314 | $3,428 | $378 | $3,050 |
| 2016 | $331 | $3,644 | $418 | $3,226 |
| 2015 | $165 | $3,644 | $418 | $3,226 |
| 2014 | $190 | $4,194 | $418 | $3,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map