2209 Lambert Ave New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Lambert Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $283,976, approximately $392 per square foot. 2209 Lambert Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $266,200 | $52,200 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $240,400 | $52,200 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $240,200 | $52,200 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $207,600 | $52,200 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $195,300 | $52,300 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $194,400 | $52,300 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $161,300 | $52,300 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $140,300 | $52,300 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $121,300 | $47,300 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map