2209 Lorina Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Lorina Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $251,972, approximately $244 per square foot. 2209 Lorina Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $308,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $91,172 | $21,471 | $69,701 |
| 2023 | $872 | $87,634 | $20,638 | $66,996 |
| 2022 | $841 | $85,917 | $20,234 | $65,683 |
| 2021 | $824 | $84,234 | $19,838 | $64,396 |
| 2020 | $813 | $83,371 | $19,635 | $63,736 |
| 2019 | $984 | $81,736 | $19,250 | $62,486 |
| 2018 | $971 | $80,134 | $18,873 | $61,261 |
| 2017 | $952 | $78,563 | $18,503 | $60,060 |
| 2016 | $757 | $77,022 | $18,140 | $58,882 |
| 2015 | $755 | $75,866 | $17,868 | $57,998 |
| 2014 | $740 | $74,380 | $17,518 | $56,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map