2209 Patsy Pkwy Austin, TX 78744
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Patsy Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $347,353, approximately $225 per square foot. 2209 Patsy Pkwy is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Nino Lino Chavez
Bought by
Nino Victor and 2209 Patsy Parkway Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Texas Inc
Bought by
Nino Lino Chavez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Aguilar Joe
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Texas Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Aguilar Maria L
Bought by
Aguilar Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,699
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Jmc Homes Of South Texas Inc
Bought by
Aguilar Joe and Johnson Aguilar Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,228
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nino Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Nino Lino Chavez | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Texas Inc | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Joe | -- | -- | |
| Aguilar Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Joe | $97,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Joe | $93,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $319,338 | $142,018 | $177,320 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $347,668 | $132,000 | $215,668 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $389,502 | $132,000 | $257,502 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $242,538 | $66,000 | $176,538 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $229,539 | $66,000 | $163,539 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $229,539 | $66,000 | $163,539 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $220,044 | $65,556 | $154,488 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $177,470 | $34,500 | $142,970 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $182,099 | $34,500 | $147,599 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $151,613 | $30,000 | $121,613 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $105,806 | $30,000 | $75,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map