2209 S Grant Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,718 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
669
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 S Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $139,680, approximately $208 per square foot. 2209 S Grant Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Turner Evelyn B and Smoots Evelyn B
Bought by
Booth Terence Cole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Terence Cole | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $15,180 | $6,840 | $8,340 |
| 2024 | $669 | $12,470 | $4,790 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $665 | $12,470 | $4,790 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $643 | $11,780 | $4,790 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $643 | $11,780 | $4,790 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $644 | $11,270 | $4,790 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $625 | $11,270 | $4,790 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $581 | $10,470 | $4,790 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $575 | $10,050 | $4,790 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $551 | $10,050 | $4,790 | $5,260 |
| 2015 | $546 | $10,050 | $4,790 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | $542 | $9,900 | $4,790 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map