2209 Trott Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $923,079
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Trott Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $923,079. 2209 Trott Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Claussenp Roperties Ii Llc
Bought by
West Central Distribution Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Agco Corporation
Bought by
Claussen Properties Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Pierskalla Ray D and Pierskalla Irene R
Bought by
Agco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Central Distribution Llc | $545,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract Title Co | |
| Claussen Properties Ii Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Agco | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Claussen Properties Ii Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,822 | $520,500 | $73,300 | $447,200 |
| 2024 | $13,990 | $493,200 | $73,300 | $419,900 |
| 2023 | $13,314 | $478,600 | $73,300 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $14,102 | $465,000 | $73,300 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $13,966 | $465,000 | $73,300 | $391,700 |
| 2020 | $14,488 | $466,900 | $73,300 | $393,600 |
| 2019 | $13,880 | $474,300 | $73,300 | $401,000 |
| 2018 | $14,292 | $451,300 | $73,300 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $15,408 | $451,300 | $73,300 | $378,000 |
| 2016 | $13,636 | $8,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map