2209 W 12th St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 W 12th St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $192,495, approximately $180 per square foot. 2209 W 12th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Harbor City International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Schoonover James R
Bought by
Kuehl Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,684
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$147,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Belanger Katherine E
Bought by
Ramon Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehl Kim M | $107,000 | Pioneer Abst | |
| Kuehl Kim M | $107,000 | Pioneer Abst | |
| Ramon Mary L | $84,900 | Ati Title Company | |
| Ramon Mary L | $84,900 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehl Kim M | $85,600 | |
| Closed | Kuehl Kim M | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramon Mary L | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,832 | $147,600 | $35,400 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $134,900 | $34,300 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $125,400 | $32,100 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $105,600 | $15,100 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $105,600 | $15,100 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $994 | $96,100 | $13,700 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $918 | $85,100 | $13,700 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $944 | $85,100 | $13,700 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $926 | $96,300 | $48,400 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $939 | $57,000 | $20,500 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $939 | $57,000 | $20,500 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map