2209 Willow Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,399
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Willow Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $300,276, approximately $88 per square foot. 2209 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Owens and Owens Jennifer S
Bought by
Williams Tara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,101
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Kristy L and Thomas Matthew B
Bought by
Owens William P and Owens Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Gurley Tess and Gurley Gayle
Bought by
Thomas Matthew B and Thomas Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,720
Interest Rate
6.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |