22091 Broken Bow Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,168,866 - $1,242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22091 Broken Bow Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,189,717, approximately $721 per square foot. 22091 Broken Bow Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Brennan Lisa and Mcgill Lisa A
Bought by
Brennan Lisa and Lisa Brennan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $358,863 | $174,712 | $184,151 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $351,827 | $171,286 | $180,541 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $344,929 | $167,928 | $177,001 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $338,166 | $164,635 | $173,531 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $331,536 | $161,407 | $170,129 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $328,137 | $159,752 | $168,385 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $321,703 | $156,619 | $165,084 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $153,548 | $153,548 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $309,213 | $150,538 | $158,675 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $303,150 | $147,586 | $155,564 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $298,597 | $145,369 | $153,228 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $292,748 | $142,521 | $150,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map