221 2nd Ave SE Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 2nd Ave SE, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $102,222, approximately $74 per square foot. 221 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $101,000 | $28,800 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $100,100 | $28,800 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $924 | $80,200 | $9,300 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $870 | $53,500 | $9,300 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $808 | $47,400 | $9,300 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $50,900 | $15,400 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $60,400 | $15,400 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $730 | $54,900 | $15,400 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $730 | $30,100 | $9,613 | $20,487 |
| 2016 | $778 | $50,100 | $16,000 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $696 | $53,000 | $16,900 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $696 | $28,800 | $9,120 | $19,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map