216 3rd Ave SE Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 3rd Ave SE, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $158,774, approximately $145 per square foot. 216 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $123,000 | $23,800 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $121,700 | $23,800 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $848 | $106,000 | $7,700 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $868 | $72,600 | $7,700 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $804 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $818 | $61,600 | $7,700 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $794 | $61,600 | $7,700 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $646 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $646 | $26,600 | $4,793 | $21,807 |
| 2016 | $692 | $44,400 | $8,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $622 | $47,100 | $8,500 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $622 | $25,700 | $4,564 | $21,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map