215 3rd Ave SE Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 3rd Ave SE, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $108,032, approximately $168 per square foot. 215 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Lampert Howard A and Lampert Christine
Bought by
Ranzenberger Chris T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Lampert Howard A and Lampert Christine
Bought by
Ranzenberger Chris T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Connor Michael C and Connor Michael Carl
Bought by
Lampert Howard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranzenberger Chris T | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ranzenberger Chris T | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Lampert Howard A | $31,453 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ranzenberger Chris T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $69,800 | $16,100 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $678 | $68,900 | $16,100 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $472 | $57,900 | $5,200 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $462 | $40,500 | $5,200 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $394 | $37,300 | $5,200 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $400 | $30,100 | $5,200 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $392 | $30,100 | $5,200 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $644 | $27,100 | $5,200 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $644 | $26,500 | $4,856 | $21,644 |
| 2016 | $686 | $44,200 | $8,100 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $612 | $46,700 | $8,500 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $612 | $25,300 | $4,616 | $20,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map