221 Deep Pool Ct Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Deep Pool Ct, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $297,986, approximately $210 per square foot. 221 Deep Pool Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Wilson John O and Wilson Virginia T
Bought by
Parker Denise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Denise | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $284,140 | $85,000 | $199,140 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $170,320 | $44,000 | $126,320 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $170,320 | $44,000 | $126,320 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $170,320 | $44,000 | $126,320 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $170,320 | $44,000 | $126,320 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $170,320 | $44,000 | $126,320 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $170,320 | $44,000 | $126,320 |
| 2018 | $979 | $116,530 | $27,500 | $89,030 |
| 2017 | $979 | $116,530 | $27,500 | $89,030 |
| 2016 | $979 | $116,530 | $27,500 | $89,030 |
| 2015 | $993 | $116,530 | $27,500 | $89,030 |
| 2014 | $993 | $116,530 | $27,500 | $89,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map