221 E 3rd St Newfolden, MN 56738
Estimated Value: $88,638 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E 3rd St, Newfolden, MN 56738 and is currently estimated at $135,910, approximately $151 per square foot. 221 E 3rd St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Newfolden Elementary School, and Marshall County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Swenson Todd A and Swenson Todd A
Bought by
Swenson Sheena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,706
Interest Rate
4.21%
Estimated Equity
$94,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Bought by
Swenson Todd A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Sheena | $50,000 | -- | |
| Swenson Todd A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Sheena | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $71,700 | $4,000 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $544 | $73,000 | $4,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $600 | $70,600 | $4,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $494 | $77,100 | $4,000 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $516 | $60,600 | $4,000 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $452 | $60,600 | $3,000 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $448 | $51,900 | $3,000 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $412 | $50,600 | $900 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $426 | $49,600 | $900 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $332 | $50,300 | $900 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map