221 E Oak St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Oak St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $152,748, approximately $127 per square foot. 221 E Oak St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $9,643 | $290 | $9,353 |
| 2024 | $732 | $9,643 | $290 | $9,353 |
| 2023 | $732 | $9,362 | $231 | $9,131 |
| 2022 | $690 | $9,090 | $274 | $8,816 |
| 2021 | $649 | $8,825 | $291 | $8,534 |
| 2020 | $620 | $8,568 | $321 | $8,247 |
| 2019 | $627 | $8,319 | $417 | $7,902 |
| 2018 | $587 | $8,077 | $405 | $7,672 |
| 2017 | $562 | $7,841 | $445 | $7,396 |
| 2016 | $559 | $7,614 | $445 | $7,169 |
| 2015 | $553 | $7,391 | $587 | $6,804 |
| 2014 | $532 | $7,176 | $587 | $6,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map