221 Eastfield Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Eastfield Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $294,077, approximately $193 per square foot. 221 Eastfield Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Queen Shane
Bought by
Shelton Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,740
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Queen Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Prof'l Foreclosure
Bought by
Cherry Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Deborah | $166,000 | -- | |
| Queen Herbert | $96,500 | -- | |
| Cherry Donald | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Deborah | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Shelton Deborah | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $221,900 | $65,000 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $198,400 | $60,000 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $185,500 | $52,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $154,600 | $41,000 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $150,900 | $40,200 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $146,900 | $40,200 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $140,500 | $40,200 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $143,400 | $44,100 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map