221 Libby Ave Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $743,132 - $948,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,380
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Libby Ave, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $849,533, approximately $193 per square foot. 221 Libby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Chandler Julie B
Bought by
Chandler Darryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Chandler Julie B and Chandler Julie B
Bought by
Chandler Darryl E and Chandler Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Darryl E | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Darryl E | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Darryl E | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Darryl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chandler Darryl E | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Darryl E | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Darryl E | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $593,800 | $59,200 | $534,600 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $593,800 | $59,200 | $534,600 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $593,800 | $59,200 | $534,600 |
| 2022 | $7,630 | $593,800 | $59,200 | $534,600 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $389,200 | $72,100 | $317,100 |
| 2020 | $7,395 | $389,200 | $72,100 | $317,100 |
| 2019 | $7,228 | $381,400 | $72,100 | $309,300 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $368,900 | $72,100 | $296,800 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $368,900 | $72,100 | $296,800 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $369,000 | $72,200 | $296,800 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $326,400 | $72,200 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $267,800 | $66,400 | $201,400 |
| 2013 | $4,633 | $267,800 | $66,400 | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map