$699,000

221 Skyhawk Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524

Estimated payment $4,150/month

Total Views 606
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,585 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Extremely Desirable Eagle Point Golf Course View Property. Built in 2021. 3 bed, 3 bath home with 2585 sq ft. Located at the end of the road, it has a wrap around deck & views from nearly every window. This home is in the gated Poppy Village community and
custom built by Lori Magel Homes. Panoramic views of the golf course, Mt. McLoughlin, and the entire mountainside. Home is light and bright with a wonderful floor plan. The open living area boasts a gas linear fireplace with stacked stone. Too many upgrades to list. The large gourmet kitchen with high-end custom cabinets, quartz countertops, and a large quartz island, is an entertainer's dream. Huge main floor primary suite faces north with views of the course, double vanity, tile shower, and walk-in closet. Two car finished garage all on main level and an additional golf cart garage on the lower level. Downstairs has the third bedroom and a large gathering room.

Listing Agent

Jason Foster

Real Broker License #201237363 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,063

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • No Units Located Below
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10981445

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,063

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Poppy Village Phase III
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Enclosed Toilet(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler Timer(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Territorial
  • Horse: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Check with District

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 10981445
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5063.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,063 $372,120 -- --
2025 $4,944 $361,290 $74,980 $286,310
2024 $4,944 $350,770 $72,790 $277,980
2023 $4,776 $484,590 $72,880 $411,710
2022 $2,384 $174,770 $67,880 $106,890
2021 $899 $230,370 $65,910 $164,460
2020 $955 $63,980 $63,980 $0
2019 $940 $60,320 $60,320 $0
2018 $922 $58,570 $58,570 $0
2017 $898 $58,570 $58,570 $0
2016 $866 $55,220 $55,220 $0
2015 $830 $55,150 $55,150 $0
2014 $799 $52,060 $52,060 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220219948

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10981445

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.