2210 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 90th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $459,350, approximately $504 per square foot. 2210 90th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Pygeorge David J Golithon Leo
Bought by
Sutedja Tommy and Sutedja Tina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutedja Tommy | $62,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Pygeorge David J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sutedja Tommy | $62,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $89,571 | $26,871 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $87,815 | $26,344 | $61,471 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $86,094 | $25,828 | $60,266 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $84,406 | $25,322 | $59,084 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $82,751 | $24,825 | $57,926 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $81,903 | $24,571 | $57,332 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $80,297 | $24,089 | $56,208 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $78,723 | $23,617 | $55,106 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $77,180 | $23,154 | $54,026 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $75,667 | $22,700 | $52,967 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $74,531 | $22,359 | $52,172 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $73,071 | $21,921 | $51,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map