2210 Downing Ln Wilmington, DE 19804
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Downing Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $325,696, approximately $260 per square foot. 2210 Downing Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Anna P. Mote Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Beltran Angel and Beltran Olga M
Bought by
Beltran Olga M and Sureda Olga M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Bought by
Beltran Angel and Beltran Olga M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Olga M | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Angel | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $328,000 | $62,300 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $47,800 | $9,200 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $47,800 | $9,200 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $47,800 | $9,200 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map