2210 E Mission Ave Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $683,645, approximately $574 per square foot. 2210 E Mission Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Torres Fernando
Bought by
Perez Juan Jesus and Perez Laura Isela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,224
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Perez Juan and Torres Fernando
Bought by
Torres Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Torres Maximina
Bought by
Perez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,983
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Bittner Barbara Durst
Bought by
Perez Juan and Torres Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,983
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Bittner Barbara D
Bought by
Bittner Barbara Durst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan Jesus | $289,000 | Nextitle A Title And Escrow | |
| Torres Fernando | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Perez Juan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Perez Juan | $260,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bittner Barbara Durst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Juan Jesus | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Fernando | $271,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Juan | $255,983 | |
| Closed | Perez Juan | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $462,937 | $334,654 | $128,283 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $453,861 | $328,093 | $125,768 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $444,962 | $321,660 | $123,302 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $436,238 | $315,353 | $120,885 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $427,685 | $309,170 | $118,515 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $423,300 | $306,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $415,000 | $300,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $411,673 | $315,548 | $96,125 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $403,602 | $309,361 | $94,241 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $395,690 | $303,296 | $92,394 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $389,748 | $298,741 | $91,007 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $382,115 | $292,890 | $89,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map