Seller's Agent in 2022
Sara Koenig
American R.E. Associates, Inc
(509) 939-5940
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $262,000
This immaculately maintained home is ready for the next family. You are going to love so many things about this home! The large kitchen lends itself perfectly to visiting and hosting your friends and family, and is open to the living room space as well. In the backyard you have a great back porch and awesome yard space to garden, or just enjoy the Spokane summers in. The garage in the back is a pull-through style with access to the back paved alley and also access from the front driveway! Plenty of room for a work bench space and has it's own electric panel as well. Be sure to set up your showing to see this great home in person!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American R.E. Associates, Inc License #126555 Listed on: 10/14/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Matthew | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Matthew | $250,635 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.6% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -7.4% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $208,400 | $65,000 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $203,700 | $50,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $209,200 | $50,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $41 | $169,600 | $50,000 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $43 | $107,400 | $18,000 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $45 | $94,300 | $18,000 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $41 | $85,800 | $18,000 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $43 | $78,500 | $14,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $980 | $71,400 | $14,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $946 | $67,400 | $14,000 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $935 | $65,200 | $14,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,200 | $14,000 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sara Koenig
American R.E. Associates, Inc
(509) 939-5940
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rori Murphy
Windermere Valley
(509) 828-5535
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202224169
APN: 36334.0405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.