Seller's Agent in 2021
Ernest Matkin
West USA Realty - Heber
(928) 240-4776
56 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $506,000
Under Construction 2BR/2BA 1330 SqFt cabin in Forest Trails. This cabin will feature a great room design with a wood burning Fireplace, Granit Counters, Knotty Blue Pine T&G, ceiling fans, central heat and AC, laminate flooring, knotty hickory cabinets and generous bedrooms. This is an all electric home. This single level cabin is situated on a .66 acre homesite in Forest Trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty - Heber License #SA636007000 Listed on: 04/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
KAREN DARR
HomeSmart Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juvenal And Sandra Lopez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Juvenal L | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Juvenal L | $292,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Franco Real Esate Llc | $36,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hillis Grady | $17,193 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Juvenal L | $233,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | $292,000 | +711.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Sold | $36,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Sold | $36,000 | -19.8% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,614 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,573 | $33,752 | $6,085 | $27,667 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $34,456 | $6,281 | $28,175 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $22,721 | $3,996 | $18,725 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $6,080 | $6,080 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ernest Matkin
West USA Realty - Heber
(928) 240-4776
56 in this area
56 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
KAREN DARR
HomeSmart Professionals
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karen Gerard
West USA Realty - Scottsdale
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diane Dahlin
Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty
(928) 240-1316
205 in this area
219 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NOT A CAAR MEMBER
NOT A CAAR MEMBER
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 231889
APN: 206-41-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.