2210 Hall Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,338 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Hall Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $360,085, approximately $256 per square foot. 2210 Hall Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Orchard Avenue Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Chandler Robert W and Norma R Chandler Revocable Tru
Bought by
Chandler Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Robert W Chandler Norma R
Bought by
Chandler Robert W and Chandler Norma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $21,390 | $5,630 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $20,430 | $4,820 | $15,610 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $20,430 | $4,820 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $17,990 | $3,820 | $14,170 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $985 | $14,330 | $3,580 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $466 | $14,330 | $3,580 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $501 | $14,150 | $3,240 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $458 | $14,150 | $3,240 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $458 | $14,590 | $3,380 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $464 | $14,590 | $3,380 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $430 | $13,650 | $2,790 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map