2210 Hyde Pkwy Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $192,954 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Hyde Pkwy, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $219,489, approximately $212 per square foot. 2210 Hyde Pkwy is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Flounders Mark A and Flounders Mary E
Bought by
Flounders Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Decker Robert E
Bought by
Flounders Mark A and Flounders Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flounders Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Flounders Mark A | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flounders Mark A | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $55,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $561 | $53,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $561 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $50,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $49,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $48,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $524 | $47,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $46,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $44,690 | $31,500 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $517 | $44,380 | $31,500 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $507 | $44,030 | $27,000 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map