2210 Milo Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Milo Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $146,840, approximately $72 per square foot. 2210 Milo Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Bought by
Freeman Shawn Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,370
Outstanding Balance
$61,545
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$85,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nielsen John K and Nielsen Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Shawn Shawn | $78,900 | -- | |
| Nielsen John K | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Shawn Shawn | $77,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $109,100 | $11,200 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $101,600 | $11,200 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $96,100 | $11,200 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $102,400 | $11,200 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $90,300 | $11,200 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $81,500 | $11,200 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $882 | $73,400 | $10,500 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map