RENTED MAR 23, 2026

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great brick house with lots of updates and it has a garage with large backyard. 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath. House has formal living room and den with a build in bookshelf. So close to shopping and major highways. application fee required for anyone over 18 wanting to occupy the home. Application includes background check, rental history verification, income verification and credit report. You must have a 600 credit score or above, no prior evictions and you must show 3 times the rent on NET pay. Pet friendly!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angela Wikert

Bragg & Associates Real Estate License #433312 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Angela Wikert

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • Parking Pad

Schools

  • Richmond Hill K- Elementary And Middle School
  • Butler Comp. High School

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mount Vernon Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1175.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.98
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

• Parking Features: Garage, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• High School: Butler Comp.
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richmond Hill K-

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Tug Properties Llc
Bought by
Williford Gordon S
Current Estimated Value
$165,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Maund Ansell T and Maund Raynell D
Bought by
Tug Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williford Gordon S $63,000 --
Tug Properties Llc $55,000 --
Tug Properties Llc $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Rent $1,175 0.0% --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/22/2024 03/22/24 For Rent $1,175 +51.6% --
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Rented $775 -3.1% --
09/30/2017 09/30/17 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,111 $61,088 $9,200 $51,888
2024 $2,111 $65,032 $9,200 $55,832
2023 $1,386 $39,020 $9,200 $29,820
2022 $1,641 $44,484 $9,200 $35,284
2021 $1,426 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2020 $1,407 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2019 $1,481 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2018 $1,490 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2017 $1,434 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2016 $1,480 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2015 $1,538 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
2014 $1,446 $33,534 $9,200 $24,334
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98255395

Hive MLS

APN: 1214058000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.