2210 Raven Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Raven Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,622,316, approximately $936 per square foot. 2210 Raven Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Westmoreland Anette W
Bought by
Westmoreland Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,032
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,312,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Westmoreland Edward and The Edward Westmoreland Trust
Bought by
Westmoreland Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,950
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Westmoreland Edward
Bought by
Westmoreland Edward and The Edward Westmoreland Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Egger Nik H and Egger Evelyn K
Bought by
Westmoreland Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Moore Keith C and Moore Roberta J
Bought by
Egger Nik H and Egger Evelyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
9.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westmoreland Edward R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Westmoreland Edward | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Westmoreland Edward | -- | -- | |
| Westmoreland Edward | $450,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Egger Nik H | $282,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westmoreland Edward R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Westmoreland Edward | $386,950 | |
| Closed | Westmoreland Edward | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egger Nik H | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $684,600 | $207,480 | $484,120 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $671,041 | $203,412 | $474,629 |
| 2023 | $7,849 | $664,748 | $199,424 | $465,324 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $644,716 | $195,515 | $456,201 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $631,941 | $191,682 | $447,259 |
| 2020 | $7,150 | $632,393 | $189,718 | $442,675 |
| 2019 | $7,235 | $619,995 | $185,998 | $433,997 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $607,841 | $182,352 | $425,489 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $595,925 | $178,777 | $417,148 |
| 2016 | $6,374 | $584,243 | $175,273 | $408,970 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $575,468 | $172,640 | $402,828 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $564,195 | $169,258 | $394,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map